Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

SEDUM SPATHULIFOLIUM CAPE BLANCO

PerennialsGround cover
 

Nice variety with thick silver-white glaucous, decorative leaf rosettes. Grows in a light, well drained and dry soil.

 
Zone: 4
Common name: Stonecrop
Family: Ground Cover
Height: 10cm
Width: 60cm
Exposure: Sun
Flower: Yellow; June-July;
Hardiness zone / Map: 4
For better results: Plant with perennial soil mix



USES: Rock or alpine garden, ground cover, pot, low wall.



 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.