Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

COTONEASTER ACUTIFOLIA

 

Upright shrub. Lustrous green foliage turning red and orange in fall. In September, small black fruits appear that stay on the plant and attract birds. Can tolerate pruning anytime. Used mainly to create hedge (one of the nicest) and as a small screen.

 
Zone: 2
Common name: Peking Cotoneaster
Family: Bush
Fall Foliage: Red orange
Height: 2 m
Width: 1 m
Exposure: Sun to part shade
Flower: Pink
Flowering period : May-June
Fruiting period: Black
Fragrance : No fragrance
Growth rate: Fast
Protection: No winter protection
Type of soil: Rich, well drained, can tolerate either wet or dry land
Hardiness zone / Map: 2
Warranty: 1 year base warranty // 5 years with Myke product !
For better results: Plant with Biosol marine compost and fossil bone for better results !






   
Price: $17.95




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.